VFL650 5 20mw Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester

VFL650 5 20mw Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  • Продавецrennstall.info
  • Список ценUS $32.98piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $32.98piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги3,3 (176)

Oписание продукта

IN STOCK !!!    GRANDWAY FHO5000 SERIES OTDRCERTIFICATE

    

     Model : FHO5000-D26-TS-PM-FM           Wavelength : 1310/1550nm  

     Dynamic range : 26/24dB                      Testing Range: up to 100km 

 

    THE OTDR

     1) With7 inch Touch Screen

     2) WithVisual Fault Locator  12km 

     3) With Optical Power meter  -65~+5dBm 

     4) WithPC Test Rport Print software

     5) WithCalibrate Certificate & Test Report

     6) WithEasy carrying Bag

 

    EXTRA SERVICE (ALL FREE)

      1)  8:00am~ 11:30pm Online (UTC+8)

     2) Built-in Specfic Language 

     3) Software update

     4) OTDR technical question answers

     5) Join our OTDR Training Class

     6) 1 year warranty

 

                                              WHAT YOU NEED IS ALL IN ONE

structure

aeProduct.getSubject()

-

aeProduct.getSubject()
-
aeProduct.getSubject()

 

 

Dimension

253×168×73.6mm

1.5kg (battery included)

Display

7 inch TFT-LCD with LED backlight (touch screen function is optional)

Interface

1×RJ45 port, 3×USB port (USB 2.0, Type A USB×2, Type B USB×1)

Power Supply

10V(dc), 100V(ac) to 240V(ac), 50~60Hz

Battery

7.4V(dc)/4.4Ah lithium battery (with air traffic certification)

Operating time: 12 hours①, Telcordia GR-196-CORE

Charging time: <4 hours (power off)

Power Saving

Backlight off: Disable/1 to 99 minutes

Auto shutdown: Disable/1 to 99 minutes

Data Storage

Internal memory: 4GB (about 40,000 groups of curves)

Language

User selectable (English, Simplified Chinese, traditional Chinese, French, Korean, Russian, Spanish and Portuguese-contact us for availability of others)

Environmental Conditions

Operating temperature and humidity: -10℃~+50℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)

Storage temperature and humidity: -20℃~+75℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)

Proof: IP65 (IEC60529)

Accessories

Standard: Main unit, power adapter, Lithium battery, FC adapter, USB cord, User guide, CD disk, carrying case

Optional: SC/ST/LC adapter, Bare fiber adapter

 

Pulse Width        

      Single mode: 3ns, 5ns, 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1μs, 2μs, 5μs, 10μs, 20μs

      Multi-mode: 3ns, 5ns, 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1μs, 2μs

Testing Distance

      Single mode: 100m, 500m, 2km, 5km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km, 120km, 160km, 240km

      Multi-mode: 500m, 2km, 5km, 10km, 20km, 40km

Sampling Resolution

      Minimum 5cm

Sampling Point

      Maximum 128,000 points

Linearity

      ≤0.05dB/dB

scale Indication

      X axis: 4m~70m/div, Y axis: Minimum 0.09dB/div

Distance Resolution

      0.01m

Distance Accuracy

      ±(1m+measuring distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution) (excluding IOR uncertainty)

Reflectance Accuracy

     Single mode: ±2dB, multi-mode: ±4dB

IOR Setting

     1.4000~1.7000, 0.0001 step

Units

     Km, miles, feet

OTDR Trace Format

    Telcordia universal, SOR, issue 2 (SR-4731)

    OTDR: User selectable automatic or manual set-up

Testing Modes

    Visual fault locator: Visible red light for fiber identification and troubleshooting

    Light source: Stabilized Light Source (CW, 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz output)

    Field microscope probe

Fiber Event Analysis

    -Reflective and non-reflective events: 0.01 to 1.99dB (0.01dB steps)

    -Reflective: 0.01 to 32dB (0.01dB steps)

    -Fiber end/break: 3 to 20dB (1dB steps)

Other Functions

    Real time sweep: 1Hz

    Averaging modes: Timed (1 to 3600 sec.)

    Live Fiber detect: Verifies presence communication light in optical fiber

    Trace overlay and comparison

 


aeProduct.getSubject()

-

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

   Warranty Service

Grandway warrants to the purchaser that our products shall be free from defects in material and workmanship under normal use (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for a period of One Year from the date of shipment. Any part which is determined by Grandway to be defective in material or workmanship shall be returned to Grandway or authorized service location, as Grandway designates and shipping costs prepaid. Defective items will be repaired or replaced at Grandway\'s option.

 

   More Models

Model# Wavelength (nm) Dynamic Range (dB) Event/Attenuation Dead Zone(m)
FHO5000-D26 1310/1550 26/24 0.8/4
FHO5000-D35{Hot~}1310/155035/330.8/4
FHO5000-D40 1310/1550 40/38 0.8/4
FHO5000-D43 1310/1550 43/41 1/4
FHO5000-D45 1310/1550 45/43 1/5
FHO5000-T40F{Hot~}1310/1550/162540/38/381/4
FHO5000-T43F 1310/1550/1625 43/41/41 1/5
FHO5000-M21 850/1300 19/21 0.8/4
FHO5000-MD21{Hot~}850/1300/1310/155019/21/35/330.8/4/1/4
FHO5000-MD22 850/1300/1310/1550 19/21/40/38 0.8/4/1/4

 

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

The OTDR is developped & manufactured by us (Grandway Telecom). We are looking for distributors now... Contact me if you like to be our distributor

 


office

factory

 

 

Clients

CertificationExhibition